NEERJA SHRIVASTAVA

Specialization : CFN, DNHE AND BOTANY
Regional Centre, Kota 5000

Courses Tought

Course CodeCourseProgramme
BO-05Plant Morphology & AnatomyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTBC) Part - II
BO-06Cell Biology, Genetics & Plant BreedingLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTBC) Part - II
BO-07Plant Physiology & BiochemistryLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTBC) Part - II
BO-08Practical BotanyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTBC) Part - II
BT-07Microbial BiotechnologyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTBC) Part - II
BT-08Practical BiotechnologyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTBC) Part - II
BT-07Microbial BiotechnologyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTZC) Part - II
BT-08Practical BiotechnologyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTZC) Part - II
BT-12Practical BiotechnologyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTZC) Part - II
BO-09Taxonomy and Embryology of AngiospermLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTBC) Part - II
BO-11Plant Ecology & Economic BotanyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTBC) Part - II
BO-12Practical BotanyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTBC) Part - II
BT-12Practical BiotechnologyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTBC) Part - II
BO-09Taxonomy and Embryology of AngiospermLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BCZ) Part - III
BO-11Plant Ecology & Economic BotanyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BCZ) Part - III
BO-12Practical BotanyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BCZ) Part - III
BO-01Algae, Lichens and BryophytesBachelor of Science Additional Botany
BO-02Microbiology, Mycology and Plant PathologyBachelor of Science Additional Botany
BO-03Pterdophytes, Gymnosperms and PalebotonyBachelor of Science Additional Botany
BO-04Practical BotanyBachelor of Science Additional Botany
BO-05Plant Morphology & AnatomyBachelor of Science Additional Botany
BO-06Cell Biology, Genetics & Plant BreedingBachelor of Science Additional Botany
BO-07Plant Physiology & BiochemistryBachelor of Science Additional Botany
BO-08Practical BotanyBachelor of Science Additional Botany
BO-09Taxonomy and Embryology of AngiospermBachelor of Science Additional Botany
BO-11Plant Ecology & Economic BotanyBachelor of Science Additional Botany
BO-12Practical BotanyBachelor of Science Additional Botany
BT-02Molecular Biology, Microbiology and BiochemistryBachelor of Science Additional Bio Technology
BT-03Developmental Biology and Bio StaticsBachelor of Science Additional Bio Technology
BT-04Practical BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Additional Bio Technology
BT-07Microbial BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Additional Bio Technology
BT-08Practical BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Additional Bio Technology
BT-12Practical BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Additional Bio Technology
BT-07Microbial BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BT-08Practical BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-05Plant Morphology & AnatomyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-06Cell Biology, Genetics & Plant BreedingBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-07Plant Physiology & BiochemistryBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-08Practical BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BT-07Microbial BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BT-08Practical BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-05Plant Morphology & AnatomyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-06Cell Biology, Genetics & Plant BreedingBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-07Plant Physiology & BiochemistryBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-08Practical BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-05Plant Morphology & AnatomyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-06Cell Biology, Genetics & Plant BreedingBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-07Plant Physiology & BiochemistryBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-08Practical BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-05Plant Morphology & AnatomyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-06Cell Biology, Genetics & Plant BreedingBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-07Plant Physiology & BiochemistryBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-08Practical BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BT-07Microbial BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BT-08Practical BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BT-07Microbial BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BT-08Practical BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-05Plant Morphology & AnatomyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-06Cell Biology, Genetics & Plant BreedingBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-07Plant Physiology & BiochemistryBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-08Practical BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BT-07Microbial BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BT-08Practical BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BT-12Practical BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-09Taxonomy and Embryology of AngiospermBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-11Plant Ecology & Economic BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-12Practical BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BT-12Practical BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-09Taxonomy and Embryology of AngiospermBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-11Plant Ecology & Economic BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-12Practical BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BT-12Practical BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-09Taxonomy and Embryology of AngiospermBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-11Plant Ecology & Economic BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-12Practical BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BT-12Practical BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BT-12Practical BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-05Plant Morphology & AnatomyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BCZ) Part - II
BO-06Cell Biology, Genetics & Plant BreedingLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BCZ) Part - II
BO-07Plant Physiology & BiochemistryLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BCZ) Part - II
BO-08Practical BotanyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BCZ) Part - II
BO-01Algae, Lichens and BryophytesBachelor of Science Programme (BCZ)
BO-02Microbiology, Mycology and Plant PathologyBachelor of Science Programme (BCZ)
BO-03Pterdophytes, Gymnosperms and PalebotonyBachelor of Science Programme (BCZ)
BO-04Practical BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (BCZ)
BO-01Algae, Lichens and BryophytesBachelor of Science Programme (BTBC)
BO-02Microbiology, Mycology and Plant PathologyBachelor of Science Programme (BTBC)
BO-03Pterdophytes, Gymnosperms and PalebotonyBachelor of Science Programme (BTBC)
BO-04Practical BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (BTBC)
BT-02Molecular Biology, Microbiology and BiochemistryBachelor of Science Programme (BTBC)
BT-03Developmental Biology and Bio StaticsBachelor of Science Programme (BTBC)
BT-04Practical BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (BTBC)
BT-02Molecular Biology, Microbiology and BiochemistryBachelor of Science Programme (BTZC)
BT-03Developmental Biology and Bio StaticsBachelor of Science Programme (BTZC)
BT-04Practical BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (BTZC)
BO-09Taxonomy and Embryology of AngiospermBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-11Plant Ecology & Economic BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-12Practical BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-09Taxonomy and Embryology of AngiospermBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-11Plant Ecology & Economic BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
BO-12Practical BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course)
MSCBO-06Cell Biology, Genetics, Biostatistics and EcologyMaster of Science Botany
MSCBO-07Medicinal Plants and Embryology of AngiospermsMaster of Science Botany
MSCBO-08Applied Mycology & Plant PathologyMaster of Science Botany
MSCBO-09Plant Molecular Biology and BiotechnologyMaster of Science Botany
MSCBO-10Practical Botany IIMaster of Science Botany
CFN-01Aap aur Aapka BhojanCertificate in Food and Nutrition
CFN-02Bhojan ki UpyogitaCertificate in Food and Nutrition
CFN-03Bhojan ki Aarthik PakshCertificate in Food and Nutrition
DNHE-01Samuday or PoshanDiploma in Nutrition and Health Education
DNHE-02Jan Swasthay or SwachtaDiploma in Nutrition and Health Education
DNHE-03Poshan or Swasthay ShikshaDiploma in Nutrition and Health Education
DNHE-05Vishesh Samooh Ke Liye PoshanDiploma in Nutrition and Health Education
BO-09Taxonomy and Embryology of AngiospermLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BCZ) Part - II
BO-11Plant Ecology & Economic BotanyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BCZ) Part - II
BO-12Practical BotanyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BCZ) Part - II
BO-09Taxonomy and Embryology of AngiospermBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course) Lateral Entry
BO-11Plant Ecology & Economic BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course) Lateral Entry
BO-12Practical BotanyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course) Lateral Entry
BT-12Practical BiotechnologyBachelor of Science Programme (Pass Course) Lateral Entry
BO-09Taxonomy and Embryology of AngiospermLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTBC) Part - III
BO-11Plant Ecology & Economic BotanyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTBC) Part - III
BO-12Practical BotanyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTBC) Part - III
BT-12Practical BiotechnologyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTBC) Part - III
BT-12Practical BiotechnologyLateral Entry in Bachelor of Science Programme (BTZC) Part - III
 VMOU Helpline VMOU RC Locations
Toll Free1800-180-6166
Larger Map
Books/SLM9414036050,8854905968
AJMER0145-2421409, 0145-2622852
BIKANER0151-2250768, 0151-2250758
JAIPUR0141-2705965, 9414024954
JODHPUR0291-2730665, 9414024834
KOTA0744-2473517, 9414024934
UDAIPUR0294-2417149, 9414024836
BHARATPUR05644-234054, 05644-234055
Exams

9414024853, 9414024862, 9414024856

 

(10:00 AM to 5:00 PM)

Working Days Only

Main menu

Page | by Dr. Radut